crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 14 – Jan 20

Jan 15 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Cabrillo/Long Beach Cabrillo/Long Beach 3:00 pm | Pioneer Jan 15 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Artesia High School Artesia 3:00 pm | Pioneer Jan 15 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Artesia High School Artesia 3:00 pm | Pioneer Jan 15 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Artesia High School Artesia 3:00

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 07 – Jan 13

Jan 08 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. West Covina High School West Covina 3:00 pm | Pioneer Jan 08 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Cerritos High School Cerritos 3:00 pm | Pioneer Jan 08 Girls Varsity Soccer at Cerritos High School Cerritos 3:00 pm | Cerritos Jan 08 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Cerritos High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 31 – Jan 06

Jan 03 Girls Varsity Soccer at Glenn Glenn 3:00 pm | Excelsior High School Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Glenn Glenn 3:00 pm | Glenn Jan 03 Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Glenn Glenn 3:00 pm | Glenn Jan 03 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Glenn Glenn 3:00 pm | Pioneer Jan 03 Boys

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 24 – Dec 30

Dec 26 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Tba Pioneer Tournament TBA | Pioneer Dec 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba Estancia Tournament TBA | Pioneer High School Dec 26 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tba Whittier Tournament TBA | Pioneer High School Dec 27 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tba Hart Tournament TBA | Pioneer High School Dec

Last Chance – Nominate or Apply for the Semper Fidelis All-American Program

Do you have what it takes to be a Semper Fidelis All-American? Time is running out to apply or nominate an athlete for the program. All applications are due Monday, December 31. Selected Semper Fidelis All-Americans will receive an all-expenses paid trip to the 2019 Battles Won Academy, held in Washington D.C.. All-Americans will experience Quantico, tour the Nation’s

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 17 – Dec 23

Dec 21 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Katella High School Katella 3:30 pm | Pioneer Dec 21 Girls Frosh/Soph Basketball at El Rancho High School El Rancho 4:00 pm | El Rancho Dec 21 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Katella High School Katella 5:00 pm | Pioneer Dec 21 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Katella High School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 10 – Dec 16

Dec 10 Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. La Puente High School La Puente 3:00 pm | Pioneer Dec 11 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Santa Fe High School Santa Fe 3:00 pm | Pioneer High School Dec 11 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Santa Fe High School Santa Fe 3:00 pm | Pioneer Dec 11 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09

Dec 03 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba El Rancho Tournament TBA | Pioneer High School Dec 03 Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Paramount High School Paramount 3:00 pm | Pioneer Dec 04 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Tba Los Altos Tournament TBA | Pioneer High School Dec 04 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba El Rancho Tournament

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 26 – Dec 02

Nov 26 Boys Varsity Soccer at Paramount High School Paramount 3:00 pm | Paramount Nov 26 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Paramount High School Paramount 3:00 pm | Paramount Nov 26 Girls Varsity Soccer at Bell Gardens High School Bell Gardens 3:15 pm | Bell Gardens Nov 26 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Rubidoux High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 19 – Nov 25

Nov 19 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba El Monte Tournament TBA | Pioneer High School Nov 19 Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Northview High School Northview 3:00 pm | Pioneer High School Nov 19 Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Northview High School Northview 3:00 pm | Pioneer Nov 19 Girls Varsity Soccer at Northview High School